full screen background image

2019 Scotiabank Junior Calypso Monarch Semi-Finalists chosen

SCOTIABANK JUNIOR CALYPSO MONARCH SEMI-FINALISTS 2019
TABULATED BY PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS SRL
Category: 6 – 10
School Given Name Sobriquet Song Zone
Charles F. Broome Primary School Jayden Inniss Jayden Inniss My Time West
Charles F. Broome Primary School LeAndre Headley Clarke LeAndre Big Ambitions West
Hilda Skeene Primary School Kelicia Grimes Dazzle Parents Take Care East
Hindsbury Primary School Hadiya DaSilva Lady H I Am Girl West
Hindsbury Primary School Kimmara Tull-Williams Kimmie T Screen Time West
Hindsbury Primary School Resha Springer Re re Thank You West
St. Catherine’s Primary School Jahzara Inniss Lil Jazz Ah Too Little East
St. George Primary School Shyla Seale Shyla Seale I Ain’t Going Down So South
St. Paul’s Primary School Kenaz Walker Mighty Bit Bit De Style Of Old Calypso West
St. Paul’s Primary School Soriyah Blackman Soriyah Blackman Indiscipline West
Vauxhall Primary School Kadarius Allen King K I Am South
Vauxhall Primary School Yackym Clarke Yack Yack No Calypso Competition South
Reserve
St. Lawrence Primary School Sephon Sealy Lil Stathis Go School And Learn South

 

Category: 11 – 14
School Given Name Sobriquet Song Zone
Blackman and Gollop Kari-Anne Holdford-Sam Jus Kari Can’t Give Up South
Coleridge and Parry Secondary School Kiah Shurland Tanya Star Not Party To That North
Combermere School Kiara King Star Diamond Too Young West
Combermere School Shontae Alleyne-Clarke Shontae Alleyne-Clarke Stop De Violence West
Deacons Primary School Casey Jemmott-Boyce KCB Keep Pressing On West
Hilda Skeene Primary School Deyonte Brathwaite Yonte I Want To Sing Calypso East
Hilda Skeene Primary School Xavier Mascoll Xavi Reduce, Reuse, Recycle East
Lester Vaughan Secondary Danesha Davis Danekia Watch Over Us West
Lester Vaughan Secondary Kiara Carrington Mhizz Khibaba Her Story West
St. George Primary School Jeremy Boyce Mighty Jerry Save The Children South
The Alleyne School Joshua Blackman Joshua B She Ain’t Fuh You North
Vauxhall Primary School Jade Cole Soca Gem Wake Up Barbados South
Reserve
Christ Church Foundation School Keimani Deane Master Kei Rights South

 

Category: 15 – 18
School Given Name Sobriquet Song Zone
Barbados Community College Faith Murrell Miracle The Voice West
Barbados Community College Kymorhi Trotman De Overcomer Last West
Christ Church Foundation School Demiko Newton 3D Slow Wining South
Christ Church Foundation School Dondria A. Forde A@-lee-aah Join De Campaign South
Harrison College Raanan Hackett Raanan Dust Them Out West
Lester Vaughan Secondary Asher Murrell Dynamo Don’t Marry She West
Lester Vaughan Secondary Don-Ross Oliver Mr Personality My Advice West
Princess Margaret Secondary School Shontae Barnett Shonny B More Sense Than That East
St Leonard’s Boys Thierry Taylor-Shepherd Thierry Taylor-Shepherd You Abandoned Me West
The Alleyne School Yahandje Daniel Yahandje We Reality North
The Ellerslie School Ashe Augustine Ashe Miss Representation West
The Lodge School Kereesa Chase Kereesa Caribbean Queens East
Reserve
Combermere School Keionai Walker KeKe Boo This Category West
The Ellerslie School Tyra Bannister Diaz You Can Be West

 

Spread the love